Taking Place

IN EASTERN OTOE COUNTY

AGENDA

DOWNLOAD TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

 

 

7:00 a.m.         Registration

 

                                   

 

9:00 a.m.        Call to Order                                        NEGOP Chairman Dan Welch

                       

                                  Invocation                                            State Senator Theresa Thibodeau

                                  Pledge of Allegiance                           Candidate for Legislature - Ben Hansen

                                  Welcome                                              Governor Pete Ricketts

                                  Announcements                                  NEGOP Secretary Paul Burger

                                  Remarks                                              U.S. Congressman Don Bacon

                                  Remarks                                              U.S. Congressman Adrian Smith

                                  Remarks                                              State Treasurer Don Stenberg

                                  Remarks                                              U.S. Senator Ben Sasse

                                  Remarks                                              U.S. Senator Deb Fischer

                                  Report                                                  Rules Committee

                                  Report                                                  Credentials Committee

                       

10:15 a.m.       Breakout Session                               Voter Contact 101                 

 

11:30 a.m.       Keynote Speaker                                Hon. Jeff Colyer

 

12:00 p.m.       Lunch Break   

                                                                       

1:00 p.m.         Call to Order                                       National Committeeman JL Spray

                         

                                   Video Remarks                                   Lt. Governor Mike Foley

                                   Remarks                                             State Auditor Charlie Janssen

                                   Remarks                                             Secretary of State Candidate - Bob Evnen

                                   Remarks                                             State Treasurer Candidate - John Murante

 

 

1:30 p.m.         District Caucuses                              

                                   1st District                                          Room 1

                                   2nd District                                         Room 2

                                   3rd District                                          Room 3

 

 

2:15  p.m.        Call to Order                                        National Committeeman JL Spray

 

                                   Report                                                  National Committeewoman Lydia Brasch

                                   Report                                                  National Committeeman JL Spray

 

                                   Report                                                 Credentials Committee

                       

                                   Report                                                  1st District – John Orr

                                                                                                 2nd District – Nancy McCabe

                                                                                                 3rd District – Craig Safranek

 

                                   Report                                                 Rules Committee

 

                                   Report                                                 Constitutional Amendments & Resolutions Committee

 

                                   Report                                                 Ballot Committee

                                               

                         Adjourn                                               National Committeeman JL Spray

 

Immediately Following:  State Central Committee Meeting                                              

PAID FOR BY THE NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY

  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle

NEGOP | THE MIKE AND STEPHANIE JOHANNS REPUBLICAN CENTER | 1610 N STREET | LINCOLN, NE 68508 | 402.475.2122